Jersey Shore Gospel & Ocean Grove Gospel      
Holiness Volunteers-Umbrella Ministry         
  Website. Gospel Outreach,                     
      Our Aim: Evangelical & Evangelistic.               

Gospel Outreach, Our Aim:ngelical & Evangelis


.

Below you will find for Reference


=============================================================

( GMM   2016  SUMMER PGM LISTING FOR REFERENCE: )

=============================================================



Fri Jun 10 7:30 Dave McIntosh

Sat Jun 11 1pm  John Concepcion & Friends

Sat Jun 11 3pm  Wayne Scott Farley

Sat Jun 11 7pm  Dave Doucette & Friends

Sun Jun 12 2pm  Rescue Mission/Truth Fellowship Ministries

Sun Jun 12 4:30 Dr. Seriah Rein & Music: Bob Orlowski

Sun Jun 12 7pm Chris Sadlo+Music: Glorious Ensemble

Fri Jun 17 7:30 The Craven Family

Sat Jun 18 All Day  Dee Billing/World Vision

Sat Jun 18 1pm. Steve Beisser

Sat Jun 18 3pm  3-Way Stop

Sat Jun 18 7pm  Walk With Thee-New Egypt UMC

Sun Jun 19 2pm. Tom Rich

Sun Jun 19 4:30 Glen & Agnes Fox

Sun Jun 26 2pm Michelle Lapaglia

Sun Jun 26 4:30 Good Neighbor Chorus

Thu Jun 30 7:30  Rich Sivo & New Durham Chapel Ministries-Piscataway

Fri Jul 1 2pm  Dave Tosi & Wayne Scott Farley

Fri Jul 1 4pm  Wayne Scott Farley

Fri Jul 1 7:30 Kings HWY Faith Fell.-Atl. Highlands

Sat Jul 2 3pm Stringbean & The Stalkers

Sat Jul 2 7pm doorjam-Franklin Reformed Ch-Nutley

Sun Jul 3 2pm. Rev. Steven Craft & Music: Edith Craft + Friends

Sun Jul 3 4:30 Raphael & Aly Giglio

Tue Jul 5 2pm Bowery Mission Outreach Team-NYC

Tue Jul 5 4pm Christ For Life/Gregg Giordano

Tue Jul 5 7:30  Jim Winder

Thu Jul 7 2pm  Carl & Laurie Gentry

Thu Jul 7 7:30   True North-St. Pauls UMC-Bay Head

Fri Jul 8 2pm  Dave Braun/Open-Air Campaigners & Dianne Tam

Fri Jul 8 4pm. Craig Fritchey & Chelsea Fritchey

Fri Jul 8 7:30  Chris Durkin-Colts Neck Comm. Ch. & Music:

Sat Jul 9 1pm Spark Gospel Singers

Sat Jul 9 3pm  Redeemed

Sat Jul 9 7pm  New Creation Praise Team

Sun Jul 10 2pm Faith-Factor-Aldersgate UMC-E. Brunsw.

Sun Jul 10 4:30 Mark Kolchin & Music: The Twins

Tue Jul 12 2pm Gentle Whisper

Tue Jul 12 7:30  Grace Bible Fellowship-Keyport/Testimonies

Thu Jul 14 2pm  Bev Cagliastro/Keyboard Hymns

Thu Jul 14 4pm  Jersey  Shore/Market St Mission

Thu Jul 14 7:30 Eddy Mann-Phil., Pa

Fri Jul 15 2pm John K. Davis

Fri Jul 15 4pm Nels Trips

Fri Jul 15 7:30 CTW Band

Sat Jul 16 Noon Maranatha Minstrels-Paramus Ch-Nazarene.

Sat Jul 16 1:30 River of Life-Belleville AOG

Sat Jul 16 3pm Heartsong Ministries

Sat Jul  16 7pm. New Life Worship-Toms River


SECTION TWO ===>


   Sun Jul 17 2pm  Donny Christopher/Monmouth Pk Racetrack Chaplain

                                & Mary Beth Yates

   Sun Jul 17 4:30 Monmouth Worship Center-Marlboro

   Tue Jul 19 2pm Dave Doucette

   Tue Jul 19 7:30. Michelle Lapaglia/Keyboard Hymns

   Thu Jul 21 2pm Bob Orlowski

   Fri Jul 22 2pm + 4pm  Sharron Kay King

   Fri Jul 22 7:30 Randy Smith & Music: Al + Judy Fossa

   Sat Jul 23  Noon Beloved

   Sat Jul 23 1:30  Bob & Donna James

   Sat Jul 23 3pm  Joe Wamsley

   Sat Jul 23 7pm  Freddie Fish & The Loaves

   Sun Jul 24 2pm Shore Christian Center Choir

   Sun Jul 24 4:30 Fifth Ave Chapel Ministry-Belmar

   Mon-Fri Jul 25-29 Noon Daily: Tri-M Co. Child Evang. Fell.

   Tue Jul 26 2pm  Karen Dekok/Keyboard Hymns & Debby Arnesen

   Tue Jul 26 7:30  Mark Miklos/Gospel Blue Grass

   Wed Jul 27 2pm  NYC Rescue Mission Outreach Team

   Thu Jul 28 2pm + 4pm  Liebenzell USA German & Micronesian Teams

   Thu Jul 28 7:30 SweetLife Ministries


SECTION THREE ===>


Fri Jul 29 7:30  Patrizsha & Soulterior Motives Praise Team

Sat Jul 30 Noon Fairview Gospel Ch-N. Bergen

Sat Jul 30 1:30 Bruno Lee/Trumpeter

Sat Jul 30 3pm  Male Chorus-Living Word-N. Haledon & Unity CRC-P. Lakes 

Sat Jul 30 7pm Zarephath Christian Church

Sun Jul 31 2pm Lee+Peg Rankin & Music: Paul Cowell

Sun Jul 31 4:30 Ben Foley  & Music: Kim Amos

Fri Aug 5 7:30  Robert & Joyce Hayes/America's Keswick

Sat Aug 6 Noon Dave Kurtz 

Sat Aug 6 1:30 Ehad/Prepare For Messiah's Coming

Sat Aug 6 3pm Keith Wittel & Friends/Trinity Bible Church-Allenwood NJ

Sat Aug 6 7pm Jim Miller+FBC Praise Team-Metuchen

Sun Aug 7 2pm Hope Presbyterian Church-Tinton Falls

Sun Aug 7 4:30  Nancy Scharff & Friends

Tue Aug 9 2pm NYC Rescue Mission Outreach Team

Tue Aug 9 4pm  Becky Sassman & Carmen Reyes

Tue Aug 9 7:30  Baz McGuire

Thu Aug 11 2pm John K. Davis

Thu Aug 11 7:30 Fifth Ave Chapel Ministry-Belmar

Fri Aug 12 2pm Bob & Mimi Koerner/ Tin whistle

Fri Aug 12 4pm Sandra Gonzales/Spirit-Filled Ministries

Fri Aug 12 7:30  Living Waters Ministries & Ryan Yelton & Mike Morgan

Sat Aug 13 1pm Dave Treen

Sat Aug 13 3pm Alyssa Storm-Gould

Sat Aug 13 7pm  Final Call Ministries

Sun Aug 14 2pm Rev Fred Bentley & Music:Bob Orlowski

Sun Aug 14 4:30 Wade LeBlanc & Music: Cheri Showalter

Tue Aug 16 2pm Bowery Mission Outreach Team-NYC

Tue Aug 16 4pm Kim Amos//Keyboard Hymns

Tue Aug 16 7:30  Joey Orchulli

Thu Aug 18 2pm Gentle Whisper

Thu Aug 18 4pm Carol Riccardi & Friends

Thu Aug 18 7:30 Dave Miller

Fri Aug 19 2pm Laurel Hill Bible Mens Fellow.-Cherry Hill

Fri Aug 19 4pm Hearts Alive-Montrose, Pa

Fri Aug 19 7:30  Chapel Drive-Zarephath

Sat Aug 20 1pm Stringbean & The Stalkers

Sat Aug 20 3pm Debbie Gonzales

Sat Aug 20 7pm Oracle Ministry/Mark Caplan

Sun Aug 21 2pm Dave Harff/Puppets

Sun Aug 21 4:30 Joe Valentini-Calvary Pres.Ch-Allenwood & Music: Les Reisz

Tue Aug 23 2pm Joe Tornillo

Tue Aug 23 4pm Jersey Shore/Market St Mission Teams

Tue Aug 23 7:30 International Chr. Ch. Praise Team-Lakehurst

Wed Aug 24 7:30  Rev. Bob Turton & Friends

Thu Aug 25 2pm  The Taylors-Calvary Baptist Ch-Belmar

Thu Aug 25 4pm  Wendy Shettig

Thu Aug 25 7:30 Glad Tidings AOG Praise Team-Tinton Falls

Fri Aug 26 2pm  Robert & Joyce Hayes/America's Keswick

Fri Aug 26 4pm Potters Clay/Paul & Debbie Gangemi


SECTION FOUR ===>


Fri Aug 26 7:30 His Branches  

 Sat Aug 27  Noon  Ed Jerlin/Keyboard Hymns

Sat Aug 27 1:30   Amusing Grace/Tom Brennan

Sat Aug 27 3pm  Anita Ferrer

Sat Aug 27 7pm Beth-Zion Messianic Congr.-Jackson

Sun Aug 28 2pm. Pilgrim Baptist Ch-Red Bank

Sun Aug 28 4:30 Alan Leonard & Music:  Pam Stonebraker

Tue Aug 30 7:30  Paul DiDario/Keyboard Hymns + Classical

Thu Sep 1 7:30 Extra Innings Band

Fri Sep 2 7:30 Kelly McCann & Friends

Sat Sep 3 1pm  Christopher Wright  


THE FOLLOWING PGMS WERE CANCELLED 9/3/16 DUE TO THE IMPENDING HURRICANE COMING:


Sat Sep 3 3pm Bayshore Christian Fellowship-Keyport

Sat Sep 3 7pm Crossroads Mission Band

Sun Sep 4 2pm  TBA 

Sun Sep 4 4:30  Rev. Bob Turton & Richard Poole


================================================================================



        ––––--––   PROGRAM LOCATION  ~  BOARDWALK PAVILION    –---–-–-–

    B - Blended-Cont.+Trad.     P - Praise/More Contemporary     G - Gospel/Southern

                             S  -  Surfside  Service         C - Children/Youth Emphasis        T -  More Traditional Style                                 H  -  Emphasis on Hymns 


 (Our Aim: An Evangelical & Evangelistic-Focused Pgm Series)

   For suggestions/donations & the GMM mailing list,  contact: 

OGCMA GMM SERIES,   POBX 248   OCEAN GROVE, NJ  07756

OR       Email Address:  OGG[email protected]

      ( Changes possible: updates/additions/later confirmations, etc. )     

    (732-775-0035)  www.oceangrove.org